Beyoncé (neuf recompenses) et Taylor Swift (six trophées) ont dominé les nominations de l’édition 2021. Dua Lipa, qui a remporté le prix du meilleur nouvel artiste en 2019, a également fait une forte impression.

Cependant, on note des absences notables, notamment, Weeknd, dont l’album «After Hours» a été l’un des plus gros suucès commercial de l’année. Une semaine avnt les grammy’s 2021, la pop star canadienne a déclaré qu’il boycotterait les Grammys à l’avenir, se joignant à une liste d’artistes noirs qui ont dénoncé l’opacité et la déconnection de la réalité des procédures de nomination et de la remise des prix.

Veuillez trouver -ci-dessous- la liste complète des gagnants:

Best Pop Duo/Group Performance (Meilleure performance en duo / groupe pop)

“Rain on Me,” Lady Gaga etAriana Grande Best Traditional Pop Vocal Album (Meilleur album vocal pop traditionnel) “Unfollow the Rules,” Rufus Wainwright

Best Dance Recording (Meilleur enregistrement de danse) “10%,” Kaytranada avec Kali Uchis Best Dance/Electronic Album (Meilleur album dance / électronique) “Bubba,” Kaytranda

Best Contemporary Instrumental Album (Meilleur album instrumental contemporain) “Live at the Royal Albert Hall,” Snarky Puppy

Best Rock Performance (Meilleure performance rock) “Shameika,” Fiona Apple Best Metal Performance (Meilleure performance rock-métal) “Bum-Rush,” Body Count

Best Rock Song (Meilleure chanson rock) “Stay High,” Brittany Howard, auteur-compositeur (Brittany Howard)

Best Rock Album (Meilleur album rock) “The New Abnormal,” The Strokes

Best Alternative Music Album (Meilleur album de musique alternative) “Fetch the Bolt Cutters,” Fiona Apple

Best Traditional R&B Performance (Meilleure performance R&B traditionnelle) “Anything For You,” Ledisi

Best R&B Song (Meilleure chanson R&B) “Better Than I Imagine,” Robert Glasper, Meshell Ndegeocello and Gabriella Wilson, auteur-compositeur (Robert Glasper avec H.E.R. et Meshell Ndegeocello)

Best Progressive R&B Album (Meilleur album de R&B progressif) “It Is What It Is,” Thundercat

Best R&B Album (Meilleur album de R&B) “Bigger Love,” John Legend

Best Rap Performance (Meilleure performance rap) “Savage,” Megan Thee Stallion avec Beyoncé

Best Rap Album (Meilleur album Rap) “King’s Disease,” Nas

Best Country Solo Performance (Meilleure performance solo country) “When My Amy Prays,” Vince Gill

Best Country Duo/Group Performance (Meilleure performance country duo / groupe) “10,000 Hours,” Dan + Shay et Justin Bieber

Best Country Song (meilleure chanson de country) “Crowded Table,” Brandi Carlile, Natalie Hemby et Lori McKenna, auteurs-compositeurs (The Highwomen)

Best New Age Album (meilleur album de NA) “More Guitar Stories,” Jim “Kimo” West

Best Improvised Jazz Solo (meilleure improvisation solo de jazz) “All Blues,” Chick Corea,

Best Jazz Vocal Album (meilleur album vocal de jazz) “Secrets Are The Best Stories,” Kurt Elling avec Danilo Pérez

Best Jazz Instrumental Album (meilleur album de jazz instrumental) “Trilogy 2,” Chick Corea, Christian McBride and Brian Blade

Best Large Jazz Ensemble Album (meilleur album de big band) “Data Lords,” Maria Schneider Orchestra

Best Latin Jazz Album (meilleur album de latin-jazz) “Four Questions,” Arturo O’Farrill and the Afro Latin Jazz Orchestra

Best Gospel Performance/Song (meilleur performace de “Movin’ On,” Darryl L. Howell, Jonathan Caleb McReynolds, Kortney Jamaal Pollard and Terrell Demetrius Wilson, auteurs-compositeurs (Jonathan McReynolds and Mali Music)

Best Contemporary Christian Music Performance/Song “There Was Jesus,” Case Beathard, Jonathan Smith and Zach Williams, songwriters (Zach Williams and Dolly Parton)

Best Gospel Album “Gospel According to PJ,” PJ Morton

Best Contemporary Christian Music Album “Jesus Is King,” Kanye West

Best Roots Gospel Album “Celebrating Fisk! (The 150th Anniversary Album),” Fisk Jubilee Singers

Best Latin Rock or Alternative Album “La Conquista Del Espacio,” Fito Paez

Best Regional Mexican Music Album (Including Tejano) “Un Canto Por Mexico, Vol. 1,” Natalia Lafourcade

Best Tropical Latin Album “40,” Grupo Niche

Best American Roots Performance “I Remember Everything,” John Prine

Best American Roots Song “I Remember Everything,” Pat McLaughlin and John Prine, songwriters (John Prine)

Best Americana Album “World on the Ground,” Sarah Jarosz

Best Bluegrass Album “Home,” Billy Strings

Best Traditional Blues Album “Rawer Than Raw,” Bobby Rush

Best Contemporary Blues Album “Have You Lost Your Mind Yet?,” Fantastic Negrito

Best Folk Album “All the Good Times,” Gillian Welch and David Rawlings

Best Regional Roots Music Album “Atmosphere,” New Orleans Nightcrawlers

Best Reggae Album “Got to Be Tough,” Toots and the Maytals

Best Global Music Album “Twice as Tall,” Burna Boy

Best Children’s Music Album “All the Ladies,” Joanie Leeds

Best Spoken Word Album (Includes Poetry, Audio Books and Storytelling) “Blowout: Corrupted Democracy, Rogue State Russia, and the Richest, Most Destructive Industry on Earth,” Rachel Maddow

Best Comedy Album “Black Mitzvah,” Tiffany Haddish

Best Musical Theater Album “Jagged Little Pill,” Original Cast

Best Compilation Soundtrack For Visual Media “Jojo Rabbit,” Various Artists

Best Score Soundtrack For Visual Media “Joker,” Hildur Guonadottir, composer

Best Song Written For Visual Media “No Time to Die,” Billie Eilish O’Connell and Finneas Baird O’Connell, songwriters (Billie Eilish)

Best Instrumental Composition “Sputnik,” Maria Schneider, composer (Maria Schneider)

Best Arrangement, Instrumental or A Cappella “Donna Lee,” John Beasley, arranger (John Beasley)

Best Arrangement, Instruments and Vocals “He Won’t Hold You,” Jacob Collier, arranger (Jacob Collier Featuring Rapsody)

Best Recording Package “Vols. 11 & 12,” Doug Cunningham and Jason Noto, art directors (Desert Sessions)

Best Boxed or Special Limited Edition Package “Ode to Joy,” Lawrence Azerrad and Jeff Tweedy, art directors (Wilco)